DATA PROTECTION & COOKIES

Date: 06.08.2018

THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

DATA PROTECTION

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is “SPARKLING DESIGN”.

Our data can be found here: Imprint.

Wir nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. Your data will not be forwarded to third parties without your express consent.

COOKIES

This site uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website can read out the data of the previously stored cookie, such as determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user were particularly interested in.

More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

Change the cookie settings

How the web browser deals with cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings depend on the particular web browser.

Detailed information on this can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

  • (CookieConsent): Used to store consent to cookie use.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to information, correction, deletion, and restriction of the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transmission.

In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.at).