DATA PROTECTION & COOKIES

Date: 01.12.2019

THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

DATA PROTECTION

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is “SPARKLING DESIGN”.

Our data can be found here: Imprint.

Wir nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. Your data will not be forwarded to third parties without your express consent.

 

Data collection based on Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f DSGVO

The following types of data are collected on the basis of legitimate interests:

IP address: Your IP address is shortened and cannot identify you directly.

Date and Time: We store the date and time of client requests sent to our server.

Time Zone Difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT): We use this information to determine your geographic location so we can track an attack.

Page content (requirements): We check the requirements you place on the requested page and the length of time it will remain on a page.

Access status/HTTP status code: We store and check (write) accesses to our systems.

Data volume: We check the amount of data transferred in each case.

Referrer links: We analyze websites that have led you to us.

Browser and device information: We store your browser version and the information of the device you use to visit our site.

Error log We store failed logon attempts to detect access by brute force attacks.

Further information is processed if there is a reason to suspect an attack:

– sessions

– hits

– files

– Item URL

– client domains

– Browser review and logging of write accesses

This data is stored in log files (log files and/or error files). They are used for the safety analysis of our website. We evaluate this data in order to regularly optimize the security of our website. The data is automatically collected when you visit https://sparkling-design.com and stored.

The data is deleted after evaluation. Usually after 60 days if no safety incidents are known. The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in processing this data for IT security reasons in order to comply with our obligations under Art. 32 DSGVO.

 

COOKIES

This site uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website can read out the data of the previously stored cookie, such as determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in.

More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

Change the cookie settings

How the web browser deals with cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings depend on the particular web browser.

Detailed information on this can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

  • (CookieConsent): Used to store consent to cookie use.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to information, correction, deletion, and restriction of the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transmission.

In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Scroll to top
Icon call
Wir sind für Dich da!

Wir kümmern uns um Ihr Anliegen. Füllen Sie die Felder aus und wir werden uns in Kürze mit Ihnen in Verbindung setzen.